England flag

England

League One

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
JamesAdcockNottinghamshire2713.50.5
StuartAttwellNuneaton2723.51.0
PeterBankesMerseyside52124.20.4
CarlBerrySurrey42015.00.2
DarrenBondLancashire61402.30.0
CarlBoyesonYorkshire5911.80.2
CharlesBreakspear72123.00.3
MarkBrownEast Yorkshire51432.80.6
MikeBullEssex61612.70.2
RichardClarkNorthumberland51412.80.2
LeeCollinsSurrey51523.00.4
DavidCooteNewark31013.30.3
AndrewDavies42115.20.2
DarrenDeadmanCambridgeshire62033.30.5
DarrenDrysdaleLincolnshire2914.50.5
ScottDuncanTyne & Wear5901.80.0
AndyD'UrsoEssex31013.30.3
RogerEastWiltshire2804.00.0
GeoffEltringhamTyne & Wear61642.70.7
PhilGibbsWest Midlands3702.30.0
AndyHainesTyne & Wear31123.70.7
DarrenHandleyLancashire41313.20.2
TonyHarringtonCleveland4802.00.0
MarkHaywoodWest Yorkshire92322.60.2
KeithHillHertfordshire62313.80.2
SimonHooperSwindon72413.40.1
GrahamHorwoodBedfordshire62133.50.5
EddieIldertonTyne & Wear72413.40.1
KevinJohnsonSomerset31324.30.7
ChrisKavanagh3602.00.0
TrevorKettleRutland21005.00.0
OliverLangford West Midlands41102.80.0
JamesLinningtonIsle of Wight41313.20.2
RobertMadleyOssett1202.00.0
AndrewMadleyW. Yorkshire51102.20.0
BrendanMaloneWiltshire5801.60.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham31204.00.0
Steve Martin41203.00.0
ScottMathiesonChesire61923.20.3
NigelMillerCounty Durham61502.50.0
PatMillerBedfordshire2301.50.0
TimRobinsonWest Sussex41804.50.0
MickRussellHertfordshire2814.00.5
GrahamSalisburyLancashire41303.20.0
ChrisSarginsonStaffordshire41102.80.0
GrahamScottOxfordshire41102.80.0
DarrenSheldrakeSurrey51713.40.2
Jeremy Simpson63355.50.8
SebStockbridgeTyne & Wear41303.20.0
KeithStroudGillingham52314.60.2
GarySuttonLincolnshire51813.60.2
PaulTierneyLancashire3802.70.0
GavinWardSurrey41604.00.0
DavidWebbCounty Durham4401.00.0
DeanWhitestoneNorthamptonshire61001.70.0
AndyWoolmerNorthhamptonshire41002.50.0
KevinWrightCambridgeshire51503.00.0