England flag

England

League One

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
JamesAdcockNottinghamshire2713.50.5
StuartAttwellNuneaton41032.50.8
PeterBankesMerseyside62434.00.5
CarlBerrySurrey62213.70.2
DarrenBondLancashire92803.10.0
CarlBoyesonYorkshire71321.90.3
CharlesBreakspear72123.00.3
MarkBrownEast Yorkshire61632.70.5
MikeBullEssex61612.70.2
RichardClarkNorthumberland61923.20.3
LeeCollinsSurrey72323.30.3
DavidCooteNewark41614.00.2
AndrewDavies42115.20.2
DarrenDeadmanCambridgeshire62033.30.5
DarrenDrysdaleLincolnshire2914.50.5
ScottDuncanTyne & Wear61101.80.0
AndyD'UrsoEssex31013.30.3
RogerEastWiltshire2804.00.0
GeoffEltringhamTyne & Wear72042.90.6
PhilGibbsWest Midlands41403.50.0
FredGrahamEssex2603.00.0
AndyHainesTyne & Wear41223.00.5
DarrenHandleyLancashire51813.60.2
TonyHarringtonCleveland51002.00.0
MarkHaywoodWest Yorkshire102632.60.3
KeithHillHertfordshire62313.80.2
SimonHooperSwindon82413.00.1
GrahamHorwoodBedfordshire72433.40.4
EddieIldertonTyne & Wear72413.40.1
KevinJohnsonSomerset41824.50.5
ChrisKavanagh51422.80.4
TrevorKettleRutland31103.70.0
OliverLangford West Midlands41102.80.0
JamesLinningtonIsle of Wight51613.20.2
AndrewMadleyW. Yorkshire61202.00.0
RobertMadleyOssett2301.50.0
BrendanMaloneWiltshire71101.60.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham31204.00.0
Steve Martin41203.00.0
LeeMasonBolton1505.00.0
ScottMathiesonChesire61923.20.3
NigelMillerCounty Durham71702.40.0
PatMillerBedfordshire4902.20.0
TimRobinsonWest Sussex41804.50.0
MickRussellHertfordshire31013.30.3
GrahamSalisburyLancashire51703.40.0
ChrisSarginsonStaffordshire61502.50.0
GrahamScottOxfordshire51603.20.0
DarrenSheldrakeSurrey72413.40.1
Jeremy Simpson94364.80.7
SebStockbridgeTyne & Wear61502.50.0
KeithStroudGillingham62614.30.2
GarySuttonLincolnshire62213.70.2
PaulTierneyLancashire41203.00.0
GavinWardSurrey62113.50.2
DavidWebbCounty Durham5701.40.0
DeanWhitestoneNorthamptonshire61001.70.0
IainWilliamsonBerkshire1616.01.0
AndyWoolmerNorthhamptonshire51603.20.0
KevinWrightCambridgeshire61903.20.0