England flag

England

League One

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
JamesAdcockNottinghamshire72413.40.1
StuartAttwellNuneaton81832.20.4
PeterBankesMerseyside103943.90.4
CarlBerrySurrey104314.30.1
DarrenBondLancashire123502.90.0
CarlBoyesonYorkshire92122.30.2
CharlesBreakspear103723.70.2
MarkBrownEast Yorkshire102342.30.4
MikeBullEssex92332.60.3
RichardClarkNorthumberland103123.10.2
LeeCollinsSurrey93443.80.4
DavidCooteNewark83614.50.1
AndyDaviesHampshire1303.00.0
AndrewDavies63115.20.2
DarrenDeadmanCambridgeshire103233.20.3
DarrenDrysdaleLincolnshire72723.90.3
ScottDuncanTyne & Wear81902.40.0
AndyD'UrsoEssex72413.40.1
RogerEastWiltshire2804.00.0
GeoffEltringhamTyne & Wear92342.60.4
KevinFriendLeicestershire1101.00.0
PhilGibbsWest Midlands41403.50.0
FredGrahamEssex31103.70.0
AndyHainesTyne & Wear61722.80.3
DarrenHandleyLancashire92823.10.2
TonyHarringtonCleveland81301.60.0
MarkHaywoodWest Yorkshire175763.40.4
KeithHillHertfordshire104014.00.1
SimonHooperSwindon103013.00.1
GrahamHorwoodBedfordshire103233.20.3
EddieIldertonTyne & Wear123512.90.1
KevinJohnsonSomerset93523.90.2
ChrisKavanagh71722.40.3
TrevorKettleRutland72103.00.0
OliverLangford West Midlands71702.40.0
RobLewisShropshire4912.20.2
JamesLinningtonIsle of Wight72213.10.1
RobertMadleyOssett3501.70.0
AndrewMadleyW. Yorkshire103003.00.0
BrendanMaloneWiltshire91501.70.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham31204.00.0
Steve Martin81602.00.0
LeeMasonBolton1505.00.0
ScottMathiesonChesire61923.20.3
NigelMillerCounty Durham112902.60.0
PatMillerBedfordshire71912.70.1
CraigPawsonSouth Yorkshire1404.00.0
LeeProbertWiltshire1404.00.0
TimRobinsonWest Sussex93103.40.0
MickRussellHertfordshire61612.70.2
GrahamSalisburyLancashire105125.10.2
ChrisSarginsonStaffordshire102112.10.1
GrahamScottOxfordshire72103.00.0
DarrenSheldrakeSurrey113823.50.2
Jeremy Simpson136274.80.5
SebStockbridgeTyne & Wear81902.40.0
KeithStroudGillingham94214.70.1
GarySuttonLincolnshire93013.30.1
NeilSwarbrickLancashire1404.00.0
PaulTierneyLancashire93003.30.0
GavinWardSurrey103933.90.3
DavidWebbCounty Durham91812.00.1
DeanWhitestoneNorthamptonshire101601.60.0
IainWilliamsonBerkshire61512.50.2
AndyWoolmerNorthhamptonshire92903.20.0
KevinWrightCambridgeshire92703.00.0