England flag

England

League One

Referees 2013 - 2014

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
James Adcock71812.60.1
StuartAttwellNuneaton93263.60.7
CarlBerry92202.40.0
DarrenBondLancashire103533.50.3
CarlBoyesonYorkshire82102.60.0
SteveBrattWest Midlands71612.30.1
CharlesBreakspear83334.10.4
MarkBrownEast Yorkshire92022.20.2
MikeBullEssex72002.90.0
RichardClarkNorthumberland114263.80.5
LeeCollinsSurrey122412.00.1
DavidCooteNewark61913.20.2
AndrewDavies73404.90.0
DarrenDeadmanCambridgeshire93133.40.3
MikeDeanWirral1303.00.0
DarrenDrysdaleLincolnshire72022.90.3
ScottDuncanTyne & Wear122311.90.1
AndyD'UrsoEssex51913.80.2
RogerEastWiltshire41403.50.0
GeoffEltringhamTyne & Wear94024.40.2
ChrisFoySt Helens1202.00.0
KevinFriendLeicestershire31505.00.0
PhilGibbsWest Midlands6721.20.3
FredGrahamEssex72103.00.0
AndyHainesTyne & Wear72012.90.1
TonyHarringtonCleveland72012.90.1
MarkHaywoodWest Yorkshire144223.00.1
KeithHillHertfordshire104514.50.1
SimonHooperSwindon31304.30.0
GrahamHorwoodBedfordshire82302.90.0
EddieIldertonTyne & Wear81201.50.0
MichaelJonesCheshire21417.00.5
TrevorKettleRutland135023.80.2
OliverLangford West Midlands61702.80.0
RobLewisShropshire72623.70.3
JamesLinningtonIsle of Wight92923.20.2
RobertMadleyOssett62353.80.8
AndrewMadleyW. Yorkshire92823.10.2
BrendanMaloneWiltshire102612.60.1
Steve Martin6711.20.2
ScottMathiesonChesire72303.30.0
PatMillerBedfordshire1202.00.0
NigelMillerCounty Durham71732.40.4
JonMossYorkshire1202.00.0
MichaelNaylorSouth Yorkshire51402.80.0
MichaelOliverNorthumberland1303.00.0
CraigPawsonSouth Yorkshire2703.50.0
DavidPhillipsWest Sussex103413.40.1
LeeProbertWiltshire2000.00.0
TimRobinsonWest Sussex103023.00.2
SteveRushtonStaffordshire92232.40.3
MickRussellHertfordshire61602.70.0
GrahamSalisburyLancashire92102.30.0
ChrisSarginsonStaffordshire113523.20.2
GrahamScottOxfordshire82633.20.4
DarrenSheldrakeSurrey114424.00.2
Jeremy Simpson123623.00.2
SebStockbridgeTyne & Wear93944.30.4
KeithStroudGillingham71712.40.1
GarySuttonLincolnshire102412.40.1
AnthonyTaylorGreater Manchester1404.00.0
PaulTierneyLancashire41714.20.2
GavinWardSurrey113403.10.0
DavidWebbCounty Durham82913.60.1
DeanWhitestoneNorthamptonshire123222.70.2
IainWilliamsonBerkshire61502.50.0
AndyWoolmerNorthhamptonshire113012.70.1
KevinWrightCambridgeshire93033.30.3