England flag

England

League One

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
JamesAdcockNottinghamshire51312.60.2
StuartAttwellNuneaton61632.70.5
PeterBankesMerseyside93543.90.4
CarlBerrySurrey93614.00.1
DarrenBondLancashire103303.30.0
CarlBoyesonYorkshire71321.90.3
CharlesBreakspear93223.60.2
MarkBrownEast Yorkshire71632.30.4
MikeBullEssex82232.80.4
RichardClarkNorthumberland72323.30.3
LeeCollinsSurrey82733.40.4
DavidCooteNewark73214.60.1
AndrewDavies52414.80.2
DarrenDeadmanCambridgeshire92532.80.3
DarrenDrysdaleLincolnshire62323.80.3
ScottDuncanTyne & Wear71802.60.0
AndyD'UrsoEssex51713.40.2
RogerEastWiltshire2804.00.0
GeoffEltringhamTyne & Wear72042.90.6
PhilGibbsWest Midlands41403.50.0
FredGrahamEssex31103.70.0
AndyHainesTyne & Wear41223.00.5
DarrenHandleyLancashire62213.70.2
TonyHarringtonCleveland71301.90.0
MarkHaywoodWest Yorkshire123132.60.2
KeithHillHertfordshire72814.00.1
SimonHooperSwindon93013.30.1
GrahamHorwoodBedfordshire93233.60.3
EddieIldertonTyne & Wear92713.00.1
KevinJohnsonSomerset73024.30.3
ChrisKavanagh51422.80.4
TrevorKettleRutland41203.00.0
OliverLangford West Midlands51402.80.0
RobLewisShropshire2301.50.0
JamesLinningtonIsle of Wight61813.00.2
AndrewMadleyW. Yorkshire61202.00.0
RobertMadleyOssett2301.50.0
BrendanMaloneWiltshire81201.50.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham31204.00.0
Steve Martin71301.90.0
LeeMasonBolton1505.00.0
ScottMathiesonChesire61923.20.3
NigelMillerCounty Durham81902.40.0
PatMillerBedfordshire61813.00.2
CraigPawsonSouth Yorkshire1404.00.0
TimRobinsonWest Sussex82903.60.0
MickRussellHertfordshire41012.50.2
GrahamSalisburyLancashire84025.00.2
ChrisSarginsonStaffordshire92112.30.1
GrahamScottOxfordshire62003.30.0
DarrenSheldrakeSurrey103413.40.1
Jeremy Simpson94364.80.7
SebStockbridgeTyne & Wear61502.50.0
KeithStroudGillingham94214.70.1
GarySuttonLincolnshire72313.30.1
PaulTierneyLancashire62103.50.0
GavinWardSurrey72713.90.1
DavidWebbCounty Durham71512.10.1
DeanWhitestoneNorthamptonshire81401.80.0
IainWilliamsonBerkshire41413.50.2
AndyWoolmerNorthhamptonshire62203.70.0
KevinWrightCambridgeshire82603.20.0