England flag

England

League One

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
JamesAdcockNottinghamshire62013.30.2
StuartAttwellNuneaton71732.40.4
PeterBankesMerseyside103943.90.4
CarlBerrySurrey93614.00.1
DarrenBondLancashire113403.10.0
CarlBoyesonYorkshire81722.10.2
CharlesBreakspear93223.60.2
MarkBrownEast Yorkshire92242.40.4
MikeBullEssex82232.80.4
RichardClarkNorthumberland92823.10.2
LeeCollinsSurrey93443.80.4
DavidCooteNewark73214.60.1
AndrewDavies63115.20.2
DarrenDeadmanCambridgeshire103233.20.3
DarrenDrysdaleLincolnshire62323.80.3
ScottDuncanTyne & Wear71802.60.0
AndyD'UrsoEssex72413.40.1
RogerEastWiltshire2804.00.0
GeoffEltringhamTyne & Wear82242.80.5
PhilGibbsWest Midlands41403.50.0
FredGrahamEssex31103.70.0
AndyHainesTyne & Wear41223.00.5
DarrenHandleyLancashire72413.40.1
TonyHarringtonCleveland81301.60.0
MarkHaywoodWest Yorkshire144353.10.4
KeithHillHertfordshire93413.80.1
SimonHooperSwindon93013.30.1
GrahamHorwoodBedfordshire93233.60.3
EddieIldertonTyne & Wear113112.80.1
KevinJohnsonSomerset73024.30.3
ChrisKavanagh61522.50.3
TrevorKettleRutland51302.60.0
OliverLangford West Midlands61502.50.0
RobLewisShropshire4912.20.2
JamesLinningtonIsle of Wight61813.00.2
AndrewMadleyW. Yorkshire71802.60.0
RobertMadleyOssett2301.50.0
BrendanMaloneWiltshire81201.50.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham31204.00.0
Steve Martin81602.00.0
LeeMasonBolton1505.00.0
ScottMathiesonChesire61923.20.3
NigelMillerCounty Durham92402.70.0
PatMillerBedfordshire71912.70.1
CraigPawsonSouth Yorkshire1404.00.0
LeeProbertWiltshire1404.00.0
TimRobinsonWest Sussex82903.60.0
MickRussellHertfordshire51312.60.2
GrahamSalisburyLancashire84025.00.2
ChrisSarginsonStaffordshire102112.10.1
GrahamScottOxfordshire62003.30.0
DarrenSheldrakeSurrey113823.50.2
Jeremy Simpson115374.80.6
SebStockbridgeTyne & Wear71802.60.0
KeithStroudGillingham94214.70.1
GarySuttonLincolnshire93013.30.1
PaulTierneyLancashire62103.50.0
GavinWardSurrey93734.10.3
DavidWebbCounty Durham81712.10.1
DeanWhitestoneNorthamptonshire91401.60.0
IainWilliamsonBerkshire51513.00.2
AndyWoolmerNorthhamptonshire72303.30.0
KevinWrightCambridgeshire92703.00.0