England flag

England

Premier League

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
MartinAtkinsonLeeds229244.20.2
StuartAttwellNuneaton1101.00.0
MarkClattenburgGosforth177024.10.1
MikeDeanWirral198654.50.3
PhilDowdStoke-on-Trent219844.70.2
RogerEastWiltshire114424.00.2
ChrisFoySt Helens134653.50.4
KevinFriendLeicestershire178124.80.1
MichaelJonesCheshire154422.90.1
RobertMadleyOssett72403.40.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham124403.70.0
LeeMasonBolton175443.20.2
JonMossYorkshire217463.50.3
MichaelOliverNorthumberland197353.80.3
CraigPawsonSouth Yorkshire176063.50.4
GrahamScottOxfordshire1707.00.0
KeithStroudGillingham1202.00.0
NeilSwarbrickLancashire167014.40.1
AnthonyTaylorGreater Manchester208844.40.2
PaulTierneyLancashire1303.00.0