England flag

England

Premier League

Referees 2014 - 2015

First nameSurnamePlace of birthGamesYellow cards awarded
Yellow card
Red cards awarded
Red card
Ratio YCs
to games
Yellow card
Ratio RCs
to games
Red card
MartinAtkinsonLeeds73104.40.0
MarkClattenburgGosforth62414.00.2
MikeDeanWirral73525.00.3
PhilDowdStoke-on-Trent51803.60.0
RogerEastWiltshire2703.50.0
ChrisFoySt Helens51533.00.6
KevinFriendLeicestershire52004.00.0
MichaelJonesCheshire41303.20.0
RobertMadleyOssett1303.00.0
AndreMarrinerBirmingham1404.00.0
LeeMasonBolton51513.00.2
JonMossYorkshire62644.30.7
MichaelOliverNorthumberland72904.10.0
CraigPawsonSouth Yorkshire62424.00.3
KeithStroudGillingham1202.00.0
NeilSwarbrickLancashire31705.70.0
AnthonyTaylorGreater Manchester82603.20.0
PaulTierneyLancashire1303.00.0